Coors Light/ Fultz Fabrications & Speed Shop Night Results PDF Print E-mail
Friday, 25 May 2007

Rain Hits Attica As Features Set To Go

ImageBy Brian Liskai

(Attica, OH)
With just the features events left to run, the skies opened up Friday at Attica Raceway  Park, bringing an end to the Coors Light/Fultz Fabrications & Speedshop night featuring the O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions and the Sunoco American Late Model Series.

The first of two B-mains for the ALMS late models had completed 1 lap when the rains hit. Attica  management and officials with the O'Reilly All Stars and Sunoco ALMS will meet to determine the dates for the make-up feature events. The pair of B-mains for the late models in addition to their 30-lap A-main will be made up as will the 30-lap All Star feature.

THE ALL STAR FEATURE WILL LINE UP LIKE THIS:

Row 1    7k, Dean Jacobs - 2, Dale Blaney
Row 2    8h, Shane Stewart - 28, Brian Paulus
Row 3    W20, Greg Wilson - 24h, Rob Chaney
Row 4    20E, Brian Ellenberger - 5, Byron Reed
Row 5   11m, Brandon Martin - 12, Caleb Griffith
Row 6    4, Danny Smith - 98, Bruce Robenalt
Row 7    16, Lee Jacobs - 4m, Jamie Miller
Row 8    15c Chris Andrews - X, Mark Keegan
Row 9    09, Craig Mintz - 6, Bill Rose
Row 10   3, Mike Linder - 37z, Bryan Scott
Row 11   11b, Brock Mayes - 2m, Dustin Daggett
Row 12   75, Mike Hogan - 48s, Andy Shammo

Fans should keep an eye on the Attica Raceway Park website (www.atticaracewaypark.com ) or the O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions website (www.allstarsprint.com ) and the Sunoco American Late Model Series (www.americanlatemodelseries.com ) for the make-up dates for the features.

Attica Raceway Park (5-25-07)
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions

Qualifying - Huggins Cams
1. 24H-Rob Chaney, 12.288;
2. 4-Danny Smith, 12.332; 3. 51-John Ivy, 12.335; 4. W20-Greg Wilson, 12.440; 5. 98-Bruce Robenalt, 12.454; 6. 28-Brian Paulus, 12.486; 7. 8H-Shane Stewart, 12.488; 8. 2-Dale Blaney, 12.494; 9. 7K-Dean Jacobs, 12.517; 10. 20E-Brian Ellenberger, 12.544; 11. 5R-Byron Reed, 12.591; 12. 11M-Brandon Martin, 12.606; 13. 12-Caleb Griffith, 12.609; 14. 16-Lee Jacobs,   12.610; 15. 4M-Jamie Miller, 12.630; 16. 15C-Chris Andrews, 12.632; 17. X-Mark Keegan, 12.637; 18. O9-Craig Mintz, 12.642; 19. 6-Bill Rose, 12.661; 20. 3L-Mike Linder, 12.665; 21. 37Z-Bryan Scott, 12.697; 22. 11B-Brock Mayes, 12.705; 23. 2M-Dusin Daggett, 12.709; 24. 71M-Paul May, 12.753; 25. 1W-Paul Weaver, 12.787; 26. 91-Aaron Middaugh, 12.807; 27. 5B-Chad Blonde, 12.829; 28. 75-Mike Hogan, 12.987; 29. 48S-Andy Shammo, 13.012; 30. 11N-Ed Neumeister, 13.014; 31. 10S-Roger Shammo, 13.137; 32. 5H-George Hawkins, 13.147; 33. 3T-Tony Beaber, 13.223; 34. 59-Kirk Jeffries, 14.322

Heat 1 - Crown Battery (10 laps, top 5 transfer to A-Main)
1. X-Mark Keegan; 2. 7K-Dean Jacobs; 3. 24H-Rob Chaney; 4. 12-Caleb Griffith; 5. 37Z-Bryan Scott; 6.  98-Bruce Robenalt; 7. 1W-Paul Weaver; 8. 59-Kirk Jeffries; 9. 11N-Ed Neumeister

Heat 2 - Hoosier Racing Tire (10 laps, top 5 transfer to A-Main)
1. 11B-Brock Mayes; 2. 28-Brian Paulus; 3. O9-Craig Mintz; 4. 16-Lee Jacobs; 5. 20E-Brian Ellenberger; 6. 10S-Roger Shammo; 7. 91-Aaron Middaugh; 8. 4-Danny Smith

Heat 3 - Engler Machine & Tool (10 laps, top 5 transfer to A-Main)
1. 2M-Dusin Daggett; 2. 6-Bill Rose; 3. 4M-Jamie Miller; 4. 8H-Shane Stewart; 5. 5R-Byron Reed; 6.  75-Mike Hogan; 7. 51-John Ivy; 8. 5H-George Hawkins

Heat 4 - Taylor Wings (10 laps, top 5 transfer to A-Main)
1. 3L-Mike Linder; 2. 2-Dale Blaney; 3. 11M-Brandon Martin; 4. W20-Greg Wilson; 5. 48S-Andy  Shammo; 6. 15C-Chris Andrews; 7. 3T-Tony Beaber; 8. 71M-Paul May

B-main - University of Northwest Ohio (12 laps, top 4 transfer to A-Main)
1. 4-Danny Smith; 2. 15C-Chris Andrews; 3. 98-Bruce Robenalt; 4. 75-Mike Hogan; 5. 1W-Paul Weaver; 6. 91-Aaron Middaugh; 7. 10S-Roger Shammo; 8. 3T-Tony Beaber; 9. 11N-Ed Neumeister; 10.  5H-George Hawkins; 11. 59-Kirk Jeffries; 12. 51-John Ivy

Sunoco American Late Model Series

Heat 1 - Wynns Auto Parts (10 laps, top 3 transfer to A-Main)
1. 55-Jeep Vanwormer; 2. 6NM-Hillard Miller; 3. 20M-Eric Myers; 4. 9F-Mark Frazier; 5. 21-Larry Kingseed; 6. 27-Ken Hahn; 7. 2D-Curtis Deisenroth; 8. 29-Rocky Owens; 9. 12S-Mike Stiltner Sr.

Heat 2 - Wynns Auto Parts (10 laps, top 3 transfer to A-Main)
1. 5M-Ryan Markham; 2. 75-Dusty Moore; 3. 1RZ-Brian Ruhlman; 4. 11J-Jerry Bowersox; 5. 84-Tim Sabo; 6. 96F-Keith Berner; 7. 6M-Mike McKnight; 8. 12-Michael Stiltner; 9. 34-Ky Harper

Heat 3 - Wynns Auto Parts(10 laps, top 3 transfer to A-Main)
1. 19-Steve Casebolt; 2. 1S-Aaron Scott; 3. OJ-Ronnie Perrine Jr.; 4. B4U-Brad Eitnear; 5. 2C-Clint Coffman; 6. 1N-Casey Noonan; 7. 48-John Bores; 8. 25-Bill Hahn

Heat 4 -  Wynns Auto Parts (10 laps, top 3 transfer to A-Main)
1. 1C-Duane Chamberlain; 2. 91-Rusty Schlenk; 3. 50-Ryan Missler; 4. 23C-Jeremy Canada; 5. 61-John Horner; 6. 15B-Mike Bores; 7. 3-Rick Delong

Last Updated ( Tuesday, 29 May 2007 )
 
< Prev   Next >